Skip to content
TrustValet
Preview · This is how the page for Euroworld Communications would look once verified. Nothing here has been checked or issued.

Euroworld Communications

EUROWORLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED · 02874907Verified
Telecoms · Whitchurch, SY13 · incorporated 24 Nov 1993

EUROWORLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, number 02874907 at Companies House: active. Incorporated on 24 Nov 1993. Verified by TrustValet, certificate TV-2026-ED6BD6, valid until 23 Oct 2027. Facts read from Companies House on .

Certificate active
TV-2026-······
Issued 23 Oct 2026 · valid to 23 Oct 2027

A real certificate carries a unique code, the date it was issued and the date it expires.

Your badge, on your website
VERIFIED BUSINESS · 2026EuroworldCommunicationsTelecoms · WhitchurchVerified by TrustValetTV-2026-······ · sample
Contact Euroworld Communications directly

The company has not published a website or phone number yet. If this is your company, claim the page for free to add them.

Preview

What verification adds to your page

  • A dated certificate with a code that anyone can check on our site.
  • 14 checks against public registers and your website, each with its source, decided by a person.
  • Your company is shown first among telecoms in Whitchurch, marked as verified.
  • A live badge for your website that shows your certificate's status today.
  • Proof that your website belongs to your company, which protects your customers from look-alike sites.
Example
Your badge, on your website
Example
Or the seal, on a dark footer

A real badge carries your company's name, links to your page here and says it is not valid if anyone copies it onto another website.

What we found

8
Read from public sources
1
Not found
0
Problems
Company exists and is active in the register

Companies House records EUROWORLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED under number 02874907, status active.

Read OKCompanies House · 20 Oct 2026
Incorporated on 24 Nov 1993

The company is 32 years old. Its filing history below shows how it has kept up with the register since then.

Read OKCompanies House · 20 Oct 2026
Registered office in Whitchurch, SY13

The registered office is where official post goes. It is not always where the company works.

Read OKCompanies House · 20 Oct 2026
Declared activity: Other telecommunications activities

Standard Industrial Classification 61900, 68209, as declared by the company.

Read OKCompanies House · 20 Oct 2026
3 active directors on the register

We use director names only to confirm who claims this page. We do not publish them.

Read OKCompanies House · 20 Oct 2026
2 of 2 directors have verified their identity

Companies House now requires directors to verify who they are. The register records when each verification was confirmed; the first here is dated 10 Dec 2025.

Read OKCompanies House · 20 Oct 2026
Control declared: controlled by 2 individuals

A company must tell Companies House who owns or controls it. We show the kind and size of control, not the names of individuals.

Read OKCompanies House · 20 Oct 2026
Filings up to date, next accounts due 31 Dec 2026

Neither the accounts nor the confirmation statement is overdue on the register.

Read OKCompanies House · 20 Oct 2026
No website on record

Neither the register nor the company has given us a website. A domain is what a certificate would cover.

Not foundCompanies House · 20 Oct 2026
Re-run this check yourself →
  1. Open the Companies House register and search “EUROWORLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED”.
  2. Open the company by number 02874907 and read the status line.
  3. Check it reads “active”, as we recorded on 20 Oct 2026.

The limits of this verification

Legal identity

Legal name
EUROWORLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Registration no.
02874907
Incorporated
24 Nov 1993
Register status
Active
Company type
Private limited company
Registered in
England and Wales
Previous names
PLEASURE LINE LIMITED, until 12 Mar 1999
Nature of business
61900 Other telecommunications activities68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Registered office
Whitchurch, SY13

A private limited company: the owners are liable only for what they paid, or still owe, for their shares. It files accounts and a confirmation statement every year.

Who owns and controls it

Declared to Companies House by the company. Individuals appear by kind of control only; a company that controls it is named, with its own register entry.

An individual
Notified 08 Apr 2016
  • Holds 50 to 75% of the shares
Identity verified
An individual
Notified 08 Apr 2016
  • Holds 25 to 50% of the shares
Identity verified

Companies House · read 20 Oct 2026

At a glance

32 years
Company age
20 Oct 2026
Listed since
Verified
Verification status
3
Active directors
2/2
Directors ID-verified

Filing deadlines

Every limited company files accounts once a year and a confirmation statement at least every 12 months. The dates below are the register's own.

Next accounts due
31 Dec 2026
for the period ending 31 Mar 2026
On time
Accounting year ends on
31 March
Next confirmation statement due
08 Dec 2026
On time

Companies House · read 20 Oct 2026

Register history

What the company has filed and what has changed on the register since we first read it.

Filings

  1. 18 Dec 2025Accounts filed (total exemption full)
  2. 10 Dec 2025Confirmation statement filed
  3. 02 Dec 2024Confirmation statement filed
  4. 25 Nov 2024Accounts filed (total exemption full)
  5. 06 Dec 2023Confirmation statement filed
  6. 09 Nov 2023Accounts filed (total exemption full)
  7. 22 Dec 2022Accounts filed (total exemption full)
  8. 06 Dec 2022Confirmation statement filed
  9. 22 Dec 2021Accounts filed (total exemption full)
  10. 25 Nov 2021Confirmation statement filed
  11. 19 Jan 2021Accounts filed (total exemption full)
  12. 02 Dec 2020Confirmation statement filed
All filings at Companies House →

About

Euroworld Communications is a telecoms company registered in Whitchurch, SY13. It was incorporated at Companies House on 24 Nov 1993 and declares its business as other telecommunications activities; other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This description is written by TrustValet from public information and will be replaced by the company's own text if it claims the listing.

Other companies nearby

Before you pay anyone, read this.

All guides →

Questions about this company

Is Euroworld Communications a registered company?

Yes. EUROWORLD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 02874907, active as read on 20 Oct 2026.

How old is Euroworld Communications?

It was incorporated on 24 Nov 1993, so it is 32 years old. Its filing history on the register shows how it has kept up with its accounts and statements since then.

Who owns Euroworld Communications?

According to Companies House, Euroworld Communications is controlled by 2 individuals. The declaration was read on 20 Oct 2026.

When are Euroworld Communications' accounts due?

Companies House lists the next accounts as due on 31 Dec 2026, for the period ending 31 Mar 2026, and the next confirmation statement on 08 Dec 2026.

Does TrustValet vouch for its work?

No. We read public registers and publish what they say. We have not inspected any work and make no judgement about quality.

How do I contact them?

Use the details in the contact block above, where the company has added them. They are the company's own details, and we do not take messages on their behalf.

Page created 20 Oct 2026 · data read from Companies House on 20 Oct 2026

How to get there

First claim your page, which is free: add your phone number, description, logo and website. Then put our badge on your website: verification is free for as long as it stays there. Without the badge it costs £19 a year, or £49 once for 5 years, refunded if the required checks fail.

Verification covers your website, so it needs a site on your own domain. You can claim the page and add everything else before then.

← Back to the company page