Skip to content
TrustValet
Preview · This is how the page for Churchill Computer Supplies would look once verified. Nothing here has been checked or issued.

Churchill Computer Supplies

CHURCHILL COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED · 01244412Verified
IT services · Dunstable, LU6 · incorporated 13 Feb 1976

CHURCHILL COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED, number 01244412 at Companies House: active. Incorporated on 13 Feb 1976. Verified by TrustValet, certificate TV-2026-CDE505, valid until 25 Oct 2027. Facts read from Companies House on .

Certificate active
TV-2026-······
Issued 25 Oct 2026 · valid to 25 Oct 2027

A real certificate carries a unique code, the date it was issued and the date it expires.

Your badge, on your website
VERIFIED BUSINESS · 2026Churchill ComputerSuppliesIT services · DunstableVerified by TrustValetTV-2026-······ · sample
Contact Churchill Computer Supplies directly

The company has not published a website or phone number yet. If this is your company, claim the page for free to add them.

Preview

What verification adds to your page

  • A dated certificate with a code that anyone can check on our site.
  • 14 checks against public registers and your website, each with its source, decided by a person.
  • Your company is shown first among it consultants and support in Dunstable, marked as verified.
  • A live badge for your website that shows your certificate's status today.
  • Proof that your website belongs to your company, which protects your customers from look-alike sites.
Example
Your badge, on your website
Example
Or the seal, on a dark footer

A real badge carries your company's name, links to your page here and says it is not valid if anyone copies it onto another website.

What we found

8
Read from public sources
1
Not found
0
Problems
Company exists and is active in the register

Companies House records CHURCHILL COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED under number 01244412, status active.

Read OKCompanies House · 16 Oct 2026
Incorporated on 13 Feb 1976

The company is 50 years old. Its filing history below shows how it has kept up with the register since then.

Read OKCompanies House · 16 Oct 2026
Registered office in Dunstable, LU6

The registered office is where official post goes. It is not always where the company works.

Read OKCompanies House · 16 Oct 2026
Declared activity: Other information technology service activities

Standard Industrial Classification 62090, as declared by the company.

Read OKCompanies House · 16 Oct 2026
One active director on the register

We use director names only to confirm who claims this page. We do not publish them.

Read OKCompanies House · 16 Oct 2026
The director has verified their identity

Companies House now requires directors to verify who they are. The register records when each verification was confirmed; the first here is dated 21 Jan 2026.

Read OKCompanies House · 16 Oct 2026
Control declared: controlled by one individual

A company must tell Companies House who owns or controls it. We show the kind and size of control, not the names of individuals.

Read OKCompanies House · 16 Oct 2026
Filings up to date, next accounts due 30 Sep 2027

Neither the accounts nor the confirmation statement is overdue on the register.

Read OKCompanies House · 16 Oct 2026
No website on record

Neither the register nor the company has given us a website. A domain is what a certificate would cover.

Not foundCompanies House · 16 Oct 2026
Re-run this check yourself →
  1. Open the Companies House register and search “CHURCHILL COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED”.
  2. Open the company by number 01244412 and read the status line.
  3. Check it reads “active”, as we recorded on 16 Oct 2026.

The limits of this verification

Legal identity

Legal name
CHURCHILL COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED
Registration no.
01244412
Incorporated
13 Feb 1976
Register status
Active
Company type
Private limited company
Registered in
England and Wales
Previous names
CHURCHILL-CYRO COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED, until 14 Apr 2011CHURCHILL COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED, until 13 Feb 1990
Nature of business
62090 Other information technology service activities
Registered office
Dunstable, LU6

A private limited company: the owners are liable only for what they paid, or still owe, for their shares. It files accounts and a confirmation statement every year.

Who owns and controls it

Declared to Companies House by the company. Individuals appear by kind of control only; a company that controls it is named, with its own register entry.

An individual
Notified 01 Jan 2017
  • Holds 75 to 100% of the shares
Identity verified

Companies House · read 16 Oct 2026

At a glance

50 years
Company age
16 Oct 2026
Listed since
Verified
Verification status
1
Active directors
1/1
Directors ID-verified

Filing deadlines

Every limited company files accounts once a year and a confirmation statement at least every 12 months. The dates below are the register's own.

Next accounts due
30 Sep 2027
for the period ending 31 Dec 2026
On time
Accounting year ends on
31 December
Next confirmation statement due
31 Jan 2027
On time

Companies House · read 16 Oct 2026

Register history

What the company has filed and what has changed on the register since we first read it.

Filings

  1. 30 Jun 2026Accounts filed (micro entity)
  2. 21 Jan 2026Confirmation statement filed
  3. 23 May 2025Accounts filed (total exemption full)
  4. 18 Jan 2025Confirmation statement filed
  5. 04 Jun 2024Accounts filed (total exemption full)
  6. 17 Jan 2024Confirmation statement filed
  7. 03 Jul 2023Accounts filed (total exemption full)
  8. 18 Jan 2023Confirmation statement filed
  9. 29 Apr 2022Accounts filed (total exemption full)
  10. 21 Jan 2022Confirmation statement filed
  11. 14 May 2021Accounts filed (total exemption full)
  12. 12 Mar 2021Confirmation statement filed
All filings at Companies House →

About

Churchill Computer Supplies is an it services company registered in Dunstable, LU6. It was incorporated at Companies House on 13 Feb 1976 and declares its business as other information technology service activities. This description is written by TrustValet from public information and will be replaced by the company's own text if it claims the listing.

Other companies nearby

Before you pay anyone, read this.

All guides →

Questions about this company

Is Churchill Computer Supplies a registered company?

Yes. CHURCHILL COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED is registered at Companies House under number 01244412, active as read on 16 Oct 2026.

How old is Churchill Computer Supplies?

It was incorporated on 13 Feb 1976, so it is 50 years old. Its filing history on the register shows how it has kept up with its accounts and statements since then.

Who owns Churchill Computer Supplies?

According to Companies House, Churchill Computer Supplies is controlled by one individual. The declaration was read on 16 Oct 2026.

When are Churchill Computer Supplies' accounts due?

Companies House lists the next accounts as due on 30 Sep 2027, for the period ending 31 Dec 2026, and the next confirmation statement on 31 Jan 2027.

Does TrustValet vouch for its work?

No. We read public registers and publish what they say. We have not inspected any work and make no judgement about quality.

How do I contact them?

Use the details in the contact block above, where the company has added them. They are the company's own details, and we do not take messages on their behalf.

Page created 16 Oct 2026 · data read from Companies House on 16 Oct 2026

How to get there

First claim your page, which is free: add your phone number, description, logo and website. Then put our badge on your website: verification is free for as long as it stays there. Without the badge it costs £19 a year, or £49 once for 5 years, refunded if the required checks fail.

Verification covers your website, so it needs a site on your own domain. You can claim the page and add everything else before then.

← Back to the company page