Skip to content
TrustValet

Brighton Motorcycles

BRIGHTON MOTORCYCLES LTD · 16527172Listed
Car dealer · Hassocks, BN6 · incorporated 18 Jun 2025

BRIGHTON MOTORCYCLES LTD, number 16527172 at Companies House: active. Incorporated on 18 Jun 2025. Not verified by TrustValet. Facts read from Companies House on .

Is this your company?

This is the page people find when they search for Brighton Motorcycles. So far it shows only what Companies House holds.

  • Registered and active at Companies House: done
  • The director has verified their identity: done
  • Phone number: not added yet
  • Your own description: not added yet
  • Website: not added yet
  • Verification certificate: not added yet
Claim this page, free

Takes about two minutes. We check your name against the directors on the register.

See how your page looks verified →
Contact Brighton Motorcycles directly

The company has not published a website or phone number yet. If this is your company, claim the page for free to add them.

What we found

8
Read from public sources
1
Not found
0
Problems

Not a verification. These are public sources we read on the dates shown; no certificate has been issued.

Company exists and is active in the register

Companies House records BRIGHTON MOTORCYCLES LTD under number 16527172, status active.

Read OKCompanies House · 15 Oct 2026
Incorporated on 18 Jun 2025

The company is 16 months old. A new company has no trading history yet, which is not a finding against it.

Read OKCompanies House · 15 Oct 2026
Registered office in Hassocks, BN6

The registered office is where official post goes. It is not always where the company works.

Read OKCompanies House · 15 Oct 2026
Declared activity: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Standard Industrial Classification 45112, as declared by the company.

Read OKCompanies House · 15 Oct 2026
One active director on the register

We use director names only to confirm who claims this page. We do not publish them.

Read OKCompanies House · 15 Oct 2026
The director has verified their identity

Companies House now requires directors to verify who they are. The register records when each verification was confirmed; the first here is dated 29 Jun 2026.

Read OKCompanies House · 15 Oct 2026
Control declared: controlled by one individual

A company must tell Companies House who owns or controls it. We show the kind and size of control, not the names of individuals.

Read OKCompanies House · 15 Oct 2026
Filings up to date, next accounts due 18 Mar 2027

Neither the accounts nor the confirmation statement is overdue on the register.

Read OKCompanies House · 15 Oct 2026
No website on record

Neither the register nor the company has given us a website. A domain is what a certificate would cover.

Not foundCompanies House · 15 Oct 2026
Re-run this check yourself →
  1. Open the Companies House register and search “BRIGHTON MOTORCYCLES LTD”.
  2. Open the company by number 16527172 and read the status line.
  3. Check it reads “active”, as we recorded on 15 Oct 2026.

Legal identity

Legal name
BRIGHTON MOTORCYCLES LTD
Registration no.
16527172
Incorporated
18 Jun 2025
Register status
Active
Company type
Private limited company
Registered in
England and Wales
Nature of business
45112 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Registered office
Hassocks, BN6

A private limited company: the owners are liable only for what they paid, or still owe, for their shares. It files accounts and a confirmation statement every year.

Who owns and controls it

Declared to Companies House by the company. Individuals appear by kind of control only; a company that controls it is named, with its own register entry.

An individual
Notified 18 Jun 2025
  • Holds 75 to 100% of the shares
  • Holds 75 to 100% of the voting rights
  • Can appoint or remove most directors
Identity verified

Companies House · read 15 Oct 2026

At a glance

16 months
Company age
15 Oct 2026
Listed since
Not verified
Verification status
1
Active directors
1/1
Directors ID-verified

Filing deadlines

Every limited company files accounts once a year and a confirmation statement at least every 12 months. The dates below are the register's own.

First accounts due
18 Mar 2027
for the period ending 30 Jun 2026
On time
Accounting year ends on
30 June
Next confirmation statement due
01 Jul 2027
On time

A new company's first accounts are due 21 months after it was incorporated. After that, accounts are due 9 months after each year end.

Companies House · read 15 Oct 2026

Register history

What the company has filed and what has changed on the register since we first read it.

Filings

  1. 29 Jun 2026Confirmation statement filed
  2. 18 Jun 2025Incorporated
All filings at Companies House →

About

Brighton Motorcycles is a car dealer company registered in Hassocks, BN6. It was incorporated at Companies House on 18 Jun 2025 and declares its business as sale of used cars and light motor vehicles. This description is written by TrustValet from public information and will be replaced by the company's own text if it claims the listing.

Other companies nearby

Before you pay anyone, read this.

All guides →

Questions about this company

Is Brighton Motorcycles a registered company?

Yes. BRIGHTON MOTORCYCLES LTD is registered at Companies House under number 16527172, active as read on 15 Oct 2026.

How old is Brighton Motorcycles?

It was incorporated on 18 Jun 2025, so it is 16 months old. A company this new has little public history yet.

Who owns Brighton Motorcycles?

According to Companies House, Brighton Motorcycles is controlled by one individual. The declaration was read on 15 Oct 2026.

When are Brighton Motorcycles' accounts due?

Companies House lists the next accounts as due on 18 Mar 2027, for the period ending 30 Jun 2026, and the next confirmation statement on 01 Jul 2027.

I run Brighton Motorcycles. How do I update this page?

Claim the page for free. We check your name against the directors on the register, then you can add a website, phone number, logo, services and areas. Verification is optional and free while our badge is on your website (£19 a year without it), and adds a dated certificate.

Does TrustValet vouch for its work?

No. We read public registers and publish what they say. We have not inspected any work and make no judgement about quality.

How do I contact them?

Use the details in the contact block above, where the company has added them. They are the company's own details, and we do not take messages on their behalf.

For the owner of Brighton Motorcycles

Show customers they can trust Brighton Motorcycles

Most people look a company up before they pay it. A verified page here, and a live badge on your own website, answer their first question at a glance: is this company real, and is it who it says it is?

Example
Your badge, on your website
Example
Or the seal, on a dark footer

Examples. A real badge carries your company's name, links to your page on TrustValet and says it is not valid if anyone copies it to another website.

What verification gives Brighton Motorcycles

  • Shown first among car dealers in Hassocks, marked as verified.
  • A dated certificate that anyone can check on our site.
  • A live badge for your website that shows your certificate's status today.
  • 14 checks against public registers and your website, decided by a person.

Three steps

  1. 1Claim the page, free. It takes about two minutes.
  2. 2Add your website, phone number, description and logo.
  3. 3Put our badge on your website: verification is free while it stays there, or £19 a year without it.
Page created 15 Oct 2026 · data read from Companies House on 15 Oct 2026