HS Plumbing & Electrical
HS PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL LTD, number 16288241 at Companies House: active. Incorporated on 03 Mar 2025. Not verified by TrustValet. Facts read from Companies House on .
This is the page people find when they search for HS Plumbing & Electrical. So far it shows only what Companies House holds.
- Registered and active at Companies House: done
- The director has verified their identity: done
- Phone number: not added yet
- Your own description: not added yet
- Website: not added yet
- Verification certificate: not added yet
Takes about two minutes. We check your name against the directors on the register.
See how your page looks verified →The company has not published a website or phone number yet. If this is your company, claim the page for free to add them.
What we found
Not a verification. These are public sources we read on the dates shown; no certificate has been issued.
Companies House records HS PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL LTD under number 16288241, status active.
The company is 19 months old. A new company has no trading history yet, which is not a finding against it.
The registered office is where official post goes. It is not always where the company works.
Standard Industrial Classification 43210, 43220, as declared by the company.
We use director names only to confirm who claims this page. We do not publish them.
Companies House now requires directors to verify who they are. The register records when each verification was confirmed; the first here is dated 27 Jul 2026.
A company must tell Companies House who owns or controls it. We show the kind and size of control, not the names of individuals.
Neither the accounts nor the confirmation statement is overdue on the register.
Neither the register nor the company has given us a website. A domain is what a certificate would cover.
Re-run this check yourself →
- Open the Companies House register and search “HS PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL LTD”.
- Open the company by number 16288241 and read the status line.
- Check it reads “active”, as we recorded on 23 Oct 2026.
Legal identity
- Legal name
- HS PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL LTD
- Registration no.
- 16288241
- Incorporated
- 03 Mar 2025
- Register status
- Active
- Company type
- Private limited company
- Registered in
- England and Wales
- Previous names
- HSEMERGENCY LTD, until 08 Sep 2025
- Nature of business
- 43210 Electrical installation43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Registered office
- Eastleigh, SO50
A private limited company: the owners are liable only for what they paid, or still owe, for their shares. It files accounts and a confirmation statement every year.
Who owns and controls it
Declared to Companies House by the company. Individuals appear by kind of control only; a company that controls it is named, with its own register entry.
- Holds 75 to 100% of the shares
Companies House · read 23 Oct 2026
At a glance
Filing deadlines
Every limited company files accounts once a year and a confirmation statement at least every 12 months. The dates below are the register's own.
A new company's first accounts are due 21 months after it was incorporated. After that, accounts are due 9 months after each year end.
Companies House · read 23 Oct 2026
Register history
What the company has filed and what has changed on the register since we first read it.
Filings
- 27 Jul 2026Confirmation statement filed
- 21 Jul 2026Director left
- 09 Jan 2026Registered office changed
- 08 Sep 2025Company name changed
- 06 Sep 2025Director appointed
- 03 Mar 2025Incorporated
About
HS Plumbing & Electrical is an electrician company registered in Eastleigh, SO50. It was incorporated at Companies House on 03 Mar 2025 and declares its business as electrical installation; plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. This description is written by TrustValet from public information and will be replaced by the company's own text if it claims the listing.
Other companies nearby
Before you pay anyone, read this.
All guides →Questions about this company
Is HS Plumbing & Electrical a registered company?
Yes. HS PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL LTD is registered at Companies House under number 16288241, active as read on 23 Oct 2026.
How old is HS Plumbing & Electrical?
It was incorporated on 03 Mar 2025, so it is 19 months old. A company this new has little public history yet.
Who owns HS Plumbing & Electrical?
According to Companies House, HS Plumbing & Electrical is controlled by one individual. The declaration was read on 23 Oct 2026.
When are HS Plumbing & Electrical's accounts due?
Companies House lists the next accounts as due on 03 Dec 2026, for the period ending 31 Mar 2026, and the next confirmation statement on 16 Mar 2027.
I run HS Plumbing & Electrical. How do I update this page?
Claim the page for free. We check your name against the directors on the register, then you can add a website, phone number, logo, services and areas. Verification is optional and free while our badge is on your website (£19 a year without it), and adds a dated certificate.
Does TrustValet vouch for its work?
No. We read public registers and publish what they say. We have not inspected any work and make no judgement about quality.
How do I contact them?
Use the details in the contact block above, where the company has added them. They are the company's own details, and we do not take messages on their behalf.
Show customers they can trust HS Plumbing & Electrical
Most people look a company up before they pay it. A verified page here, and a live badge on your own website, answer their first question at a glance: is this company real, and is it who it says it is?
Examples. A real badge carries your company's name, links to your page on TrustValet and says it is not valid if anyone copies it to another website.
What verification gives HS Plumbing & Electrical
- Shown first among electricians in Eastleigh, marked as verified.
- A dated certificate that anyone can check on our site.
- A live badge for your website that shows your certificate's status today.
- 14 checks against public registers and your website, decided by a person.
Three steps
- 1Claim the page, free. It takes about two minutes.
- 2Add your website, phone number, description and logo.
- 3Put our badge on your website: verification is free while it stays there, or £19 a year without it.